TIME SEC UK LTD

In Administration (when checked on 1 Dec 2016)

Address

TIME SEC UK LTD
SANDERLING HOUSE SPRINGBROOK LANE
EARLSWOOD
SOLIHULL
B94 5SG
(126 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0844 846 3732
Fax: 0844 846 3329
Web:
Classification:

Private security activities

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2016)
Company Registration No.:
06819089
Incorporation Date:
13 Feb 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 28 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
11 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
28 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £58,905 £110,325 £25,017
Debtors: £254,657 £272,426 £229,500
Creditors due within one year: £313,003 £371,634 £259,841
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £559 £11,117 -£5,324
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5,406 £19,397 £7,120
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

8 Aug 2016

TIME SEC UK LTD (Company Number 06819089) Registered office: (Formerly) Lillian Court, 113-117 Barr Street, Birmingham, B19 3DE Principal trading address: Lillian Court, 113-117 Barr Street, Birmingham, B19 3DE Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Rule 2.35(4A) of the Insolvency Rules 1986, that the Administrator is conducting the business of a meeting of creditors of the Company by correspondence for the purpose of presenting his statement of proposals pursuant to Paragraph 51 of Schedule B1 to the Insolvency Act 1986. The closing date for votes to be submitted on Form 2.25B is 12.00 noon on 18 August 2016, by which time and date votes must be received at Sanderling House, Springbrook Lane, Earlswood, Solihull B94 5SG or by e-mail to info@sanderlings.co.uk. A copy of Form 2.25B is available on request. Under Rule 2.38 a person is entitled to submit a vote only if: they have given to the Administrator at Sanderling House, Springbrook Lane, Earlswood, Solihull B94 5SG, or by e-mail to info@sanderlings.co.uk, no later than 12.00 noon on the closing date, details in writing of the debt which they claim to be due to them from the Company; and the claim has been duly admitted under Rule 2.38 or 2.39. Date of Appointment: 8 June 2016. Office Holder details: Andrew Fender, IP No. 6898, Sanderlings LLP, Sanderling House, Springbrook Lane, Earlswood, Solihull B94 5SG. For further details contact: Email: info@sanderlings.co.uk Tel: 01564 700 052. Andrew Fender, Administrator 02 August 2016

17 Jun 2016

TIME SEC UK LTD (Company Number 06819089) Trading Name: Time Sec (UK) Nature of Business: Private security activities Registered office: Lillian Court, 113-117 Barr Street, Birmingham, B19 3DE Principal trading address: Lillian Court, 113-117 Barr Street, Birmingham, B19 3DE Date of Appointment: 08 June 2016 Andrew Fender (IP No 6898), of Sanderlings LLP, Sanderling House, Springbrook Lane, Earlswood, Solihull B94 5SG Further details contact: Andrew Fender, Email: info@sanderlings.co.uk Tel: 01564 700 052

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anne-marie Tongue
13 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TS GB LTD
Changed 24 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

LILLIAN COURT 113-117 BARR STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B19 3DE
Changed 7 Jul 2016

LILLIAN HOUSE 113-117 BARR STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B19 3DE
Changed 17 Apr 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/03/2009 FROM
30 BARRETT STREET
CAPE VILLAGE
SMETHWICK
BIRMINGHAM
B66 4SE
Changed 2 Mar 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.timesecuk.co.uk
www.timesec.com
www.timesecuk.com
www.timesec.security
www.timesecuk.net
www.timesec.support
www.timesecuk.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Feb 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 11 Mar 2016 12
31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2015 12
31 Mar 2013 19 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 18 Dec 2012 9
28 Feb 2011 2 Dec 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 48 times in the last few years