TIMEGUARD LIMITED



Legal registered address
Victory Park 400 Edgware Road London NW2 6ND

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£1.62m
Current assets
£8.23m
Fixed assets
£2.23m
Current creditors
£3.88m
Shareholders funds
£6.58m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03201367
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
15 May 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 June 2022

Next statement due by 8 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26400 - Manufacture of consumer electronics

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TIMEGUARD (UK) LIMITED15 August 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/12/2130 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-24 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

19/08/2019 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company