TIMELESS TRUTH (UK) LIMITED

Address

TIMELESS TRUTH (UK) LIMITED
CARLTON HOUSE
1 COMMERCE WAY
LANCING
WEST SUSSEX
UNITED KINGDOM
BN15 8TA
Phone: 07721 304 274
Phone: 01903 752 522
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of perfume and cosmetics

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05929455
Incorporation Date:
8 Sep 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£200.00 on 12 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
1 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Sep 2015
Filed on:
9 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2014 31 May 2013
Cash at bank: £15,983 £160 £100
Debtors: £9,216 £4,300
Creditors due within one year: £16,553 £9,213
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £8,646 -£4,753 £100
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Charlie Barbagelata
8 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
8 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Angela Barbagelata-fabes
8 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
John Lee
1 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Tzu-min Wang
1 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

BEAUTY MASKS LIMITED
Changed 12 Mar 2015
A & C BEAUTY LIMITED
Changed 8 Aug 2012

Previous Addresses

1 COMMERCE WAY
LANCING
WEST SUSSEX
BN15 8TA
Changed 25 Jan 2017

2 COMMERCE WAY
LANCING
WEST SUSSEX
BN15 8TA
Changed 22 May 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 1 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 2 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 26 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0
31 May 2013 13 Sep 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years