TIMELY ENTERPRISES LTD

Dissolved on 15 Oct 2013

Address

TIMELY ENTERPRISES LTD
OLD BANK CHAMBERS
3-5 ALEXANDRA ROAD
FARNBOROUGH
HAMPSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
GU14 6BU
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06989310
Incorporation Date:
12 Aug 2009
Dissolution Date:
15 Oct 2013
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 21 Aug 2013
For period ending:
31 Aug 2012
Filed on:
22 Oct 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Aug 2013
Filed on:
21 Aug 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Oct 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Keith Roberts
12 Aug 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Sue Taylor
12 Aug 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

TIMELY BOOKKEEPING LTD
Changed 16 Oct 2009

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2012 22 Oct 2012 2
31 Aug 2011 28 May 2012 9
31 Aug 2010 2 May 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years