TIMEOUT LIMITED

Address

TIMEOUT LIMITED
ENDURANCE HOUSE COLMET COURT, QUEENSWAY SOUTH
TEAM VALLEY TRADING ESTATE
GATESHEAD
TYNE AND WEAR
NE11 0EF
(64 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Fitness facilities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07621456
Incorporation Date:
4 May 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
28 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 May 2016
Filed on:
9 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £100 £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100 £100
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Cole
4 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

S20APP.COM LTD
Changed 8 Apr 2015
SOCCER20NETWORK.COM LTD
Changed 14 Jun 2012

Previous Addresses

GREENESFIELD BUSINESS CENTRE MULGRAVE TERRACE
GATESHEAD
TYNE AND WEAR
NE8 1PQ
Changed 8 Apr 2015


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.s20app.co.uk
www.s20app.fitness
www.timeout.fitness
www.s20app.net
www.s20app.org
www.s20app.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 28 Jun 2017 3
31 Mar 2016 29 Jun 2016 3
31 Mar 2015 14 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 23 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 7 Jan 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years