TIMKENSTEEL UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
100 Avebury Boulevard Milton Keynes United Kingdom MK9 1FH

Company number
03645027
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
6 October 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 October 2021

Next statement due by 20 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46120 - Agents involved in the sale of fuels, ores, metals and industrial chemicals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
64 VSQ LIMITED26 October 1998
DESFORD STEEL TUBES LIMITED7 December 1998
TIMKEN DESFORD STEEL LIMITED19 April 2002
TIMKEN ALLOY STEEL EUROPE LIMITED5 March 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/10/2119 October 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-10-06 with no updates

View Document

14/07/2114 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

21/04/2021 April 2020 AUTHORISED ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURES

View Document

16/04/2016 April 2020 09/03/20 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 1.680001

View Document

10/03/2010 March 2020 CORPORATE SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / SHOOSMITHS SECRETARIES LIMITED / 09/03/2020

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TIMKENSTEEL UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company