TINDERBOX MARKETING SERVICES LIMITED

Address

TINDERBOX MARKETING SERVICES LIMITED
424 424 MARGATE ROAD
WESTWOOD
RAMSGATE
KENT
UNITED KINGDOM
CT12 6SJ
(497 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08483709
Incorporation Date:
11 Apr 2013 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Apr 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
4 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Apr 2016
Filed on:
28 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £11,627 £11,381
Debtors: £330
Creditors due within one year: £2,086 £3,579
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £9,541 £8,132
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £9,541 £8,132
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Fiona Eadie
11 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FEADIE LIMITED
Changed 30 Sep 2013

Previous Addresses

18 VICTORIA ROAD
MARGATE
CT9 1LN
ENGLAND
Changed 21 Nov 2017

40 BELVEDERE COURT
65 DE BEAUVOIR CRESCENT
LONDON
N1 5SL
Changed 20 Sep 2017


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 4 Dec 2017 8
30 Apr 2016 21 Nov 2016 7
30 Apr 2015 30 Dec 2015 8
30 Apr 2014 8 Jan 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years