TINDLE RADIO HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Arundel House 1 Amberley Court Whitworth Road Crawley RH11 7XL

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2023
Current assets
£1.00m
Current creditors
£4.46k
Shareholders funds
£999.48k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04705565
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
20 March 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 December 2023

Next statement due by 21 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PROVINCIAL RADIO LIMITED24 June 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/03/241 March 2024 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

01/03/241 March 2024 Registered office address changed from The Old Court House Union Road Farnham Surrey GU9 7PT to Arundel House 1 Amberley Court Whitworth Road Crawley RH11 7XL on 2024-03-01

View Document

01/03/241 March 2024 Resolutions

View Document

01/03/241 March 2024 Resolutions

View Document

07/12/237 December 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-12-07 with updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company