TIP TOP TYRES (UK) LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2014)

Address

TIP TOP TYRES (UK) LIMITED
UNIT 4
EAST HAM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, NEWHAM WAY
LONDON
ENGLAND
E6 5JN
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2014)
Company Registration No.:
06322226
Incorporation Date:
24 Jul 2007
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Aug 2013
For period ending:
31 Jul 2012
Filed on:
30 Apr 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jul 2013
Filed on:
28 Aug 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2012 31 Jul 2011
Cash at bank: £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kwadwo Boateng
20 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Micheal Kodua
1 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

TIP TOP LOGISTICS LIMITED
Changed 3 Sep 2009

Previous Addresses

UNIT 9, LEYTON INDUSTRIAL
VILLAGE, ARGALL AVENUE
LONDON
E10 7QP

UNIT 11 6 ARGALL AVENUE
LEYTON
LONDON
E10 7QE

7 PINE CLOSE
LEYTON
LONDON
E10 5TS

37A HAINAULT ROAD
VIA BOREHAM CLOSE
LONDON
E11 1EB
Changed 1 Aug 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tiptoptyres.co.uk
www.tiptoptyres.net
www.tiptoptyres.active
www.tiptoptyres.org.uk
www.tiptoptyres.services
www.tiptoptyr.es
www.tiptoptyres.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2012 30 Apr 2013 9
31 Jul 2011 18 Apr 2012 9
31 Jul 2010 11 May 2011 10
31 Jul 2009 29 Dec 2009 5
31 Jul 2008 3 Apr 2009 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years