TIZIANA LIFE SCIENCES PLC



Legal registered address
3rd Floor 11-12 St. James's Square London United Kingdom SW1Y 4LB

Company number
03508592
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
11 February 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 February 2021

Next statement due by 25 February 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BIGBOOM PLC8 June 1998
REGEN THERAPEUTICS PLC7 August 1998
REGEN THERAPEUTICS PLC18 February 2011
ALEXANDER DAVID INVESTMENTS PLC23 April 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/06/2122 June 2021 NewRegister inspection address has been changed to Link Group 10th Floor Central Sqaure 29 Wellington Street Leeds LS1 4DL

View Document

22/06/2122 June 2021 NewRegister(s) moved to registered inspection location Link Group 10th Floor Central Sqaure 29 Wellington Street Leeds LS1 4DL

View Document

21/06/2121 June 2021 NewGroup of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

23/07/2023 July 2020 21/07/20 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 4980242.7

View Document

22/07/2022 July 2020 20/07/20 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 4954742.7

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TIZIANA LIFE SCIENCES PLC
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company