TJ DRAINAGE LIMITED

Company number 05676371



Last updated 1 July 2015
Registered office address
BRITANNIA ACCOUNTANCY & TAX SERVICES LTD A66 & A69 THE SANDERSON CENTRE LEES LANE GOSPORT HAMPSHIRE PO12 3UL
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
16 January 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 January 2014

Next statement due by 13 February 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

39000 - Remediation activities and other waste management services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TJ HOMESERVE LIMITED22 September 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/02/146 February 2014Annual return made up to 16 January 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
10/01/1410 January 2014CORPORATE SECRETARY APPOINTED BRITANNIA ACCOUNTANCY & TAX SERVICES LTDView PDF
10/01/1410 January 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY BRITANNIA BOOK-KEEPING SERVICES LTDView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2013-03-31)
Shareholders funds
£100
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company