TK BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 May 2012

Address

TK BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED
12 PARKFIELD CLOSE
KIPPAX
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS25 7PL
Classification:

Demolition buildings; earth moving

General construction & civil engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04631421
Incorporation Date:
8 Jan 2003
Dissolution Date:
15 May 2012
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£2.00 on 7 Feb 2011
For period ending:
31 Jan 2010
Filed on:
14 Jul 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jan 2011
Filed on:
7 Feb 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Jun 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Previous Company Names

TK GROUNDWORKS & BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 2 Jun 2008

Previous Addresses

15 TEMPLE GARDENS
ALTOFTS
NORMANTON
WEST YORKSHIRE WF6 2RW
Changed 7 Sep 2006

JOHN KING HOUSE
GARNET ROAD
LEEDS
LS11 5JY
Changed 25 Jan 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tkbuildingservices.co.uk
www.tkbuildingservices.com
www.tkbuilding.services
www.tkbuildingservices.org.uk
www.tkbuildingservices.active
www.tkbuildingservices.org
www.tkbuildingservic.es

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2010 14 Jul 2010 6
31 Jan 2009 22 May 2009 4
31 Jan 2008 29 May 2008 4
31 Jan 2007 26 Apr 2007 3
31 Jan 2006 17 May 2006 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years