T.K. CARPENTRY LIMITED

Dissolved on 27 Dec 2011

Address

T.K. CARPENTRY LIMITED
7 HEATHFIELD ROAD
CHANDLER'S FORD
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
SO53 5RP
(77 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other building installation

Joinery installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05924878
Incorporation Date:
5 Sep 2006
Dissolution Date:
27 Dec 2011
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 4 Oct 2010
For period ending:
30 Sep 2009
Filed on:
9 Apr 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Sep 2010
Filed on:
4 Oct 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Jan 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Previous Company Names

T.K. KITCHENS LIMITED
Changed 8 Aug 2007
KNORTHS KITCHENS LIMITED
Changed 17 Oct 2006

Previous Addresses

5 BEARS LANE
TOTTON
SOUTHAMPTON
SO40 2FF
Changed 16 Sep 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2009 9 Apr 2010 7
30 Sep 2008 14 May 2009 8
30 Sep 2007 1 Apr 2008 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years