TKL BUILD LTD

Address

TKL BUILD LTD
APARTMENT 30 BRIDGEWATER HOUSE
BLACKPOLE ROAD
WORCESTER
ENGLAND
WR4 9FH
Classification:

Development of building projects

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07147117
Incorporation Date:
5 Feb 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£21.00 on 4 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
3 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
27 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £51,911 £50,538
Debtors: £88,019 £217,176
Creditors due within one year: £234,373 £74,808
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £224,652 £223,609
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £208
Total Assets less Liabilities: £228,366 £228,490
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £228,366 £228,490
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Karl Lockley
30 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Thomas Lockley
5 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Apr 2015
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 2014

Previous Company Names

TKL SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 18 Jul 2014

Previous Addresses

19 RICHMOND ROAD
WORCESTER
WR5 1DH
Changed 6 Jul 2016

8 YEW TREE LANE
FAIRFIELD
BROMSGROVE
WORCESTERSHIRE
B61 9LT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Feb 2014


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 3 Feb 2017 5
31 Mar 2015 15 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 25 Apr 2014 1
31 Mar 2013 8 May 2013 2
31 Mar 2012 8 Aug 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years