TLA MEDICOLEGAL LIMITED

Address

TLA MEDICOLEGAL LIMITED
SUITE 3 CASTLE BARNS
CLIFTON ROAD
DEDDINGTON
OXFORDSHIRE
OX15 0TP
Phone: 01869 336 050
Fax: 01869 338 566
Web:
Classification:

General medical practice activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05867979
Incorporation Date:
5 Jul 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£60,000.00 on 10 Jul 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
14 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jul 2015
Filed on:
8 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £92,466 £51,917 £45,076
Debtors: £423,954 £132,653 £194,882
Creditors due within one year: £502,792 £254,758 £229,547
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £13,628 -£70,188 £10,411
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £22,176 £6,359
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £24,685 -£56,295 £6,537
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stuart Matthews
5 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Fiona Morrison
5 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
5 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Nov 2007

Previous Company Names

TLA MEDICO-LEGAL LIMITED
Changed 12 Jul 2006

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/05/2008 FROM
28-29 BLOXHAM MILL BUSINESS
CENTRE BARFORD ROAD
BLOXHAM
OXFORDSHIRE
OX15 4FF
Changed 23 May 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 14 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 11 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 28 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 30 Jul 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years