TLC MARKETING PLC

Dissolved on 19 Jun 2013

Address

TLC MARKETING PLC
PROSPECT HOUSE
11-13 LONSDALE GARDENS
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
TN1 1NU
(1,196 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Travel agencies etc; tourist

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02982911
Incorporation Date:
25 Oct 1994
Dissolution Date:
19 Jun 2013
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
31 Dec 2006
Filed on:
18 Oct 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Oct 2008
Filed on:
3 Nov 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 113 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alec Johnson
4 May 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Phillip Markham
16 May 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Nicholas True
16 Nov 1994 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

TLC MARKETING GB LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Feb 2009
LONDON AND PRINCIPALITY LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 14 Oct 2004
LAZARI INVESTMENTS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jun 2004

Previous Company Names

GLOUCESTER PLACE MARKETING LIMITED
Changed 19 Mar 2003
TRAVEL & LEISURE CLUB LIMITED
Changed 22 Dec 1997
OCTISTAR LIMITED
Changed 28 Mar 1995

Previous Addresses

54 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 7BU
Changed 4 Mar 2009

116 GLOUCESTER PLACE
LONDON
W1H 3DB
Changed 6 May 2004

HOBSON HOUSE
155 GOWER STREET
LONDON
WC1E 3BJ
Changed 18 Dec 1997

83 LEONARD STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4QS
Changed 6 Oct 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tlcmarketing.and
www.tlcmarket.ing
www.tlcmarketing.active
www.tlcmarketing.tour
www.tlcmarketing.travelers
www.tlcmarketing.org.uk
www.tlcmarketing.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2006 18 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 5 Oct 2006 10
31 Dec 2004 22 Sep 2005 9
31 Dec 2003 2 Nov 2004 11
31 Dec 2002 11 Jun 2003 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 06

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
113 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years