TLC MARKETING GROUP LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 3 Mar 2017)

Address

TLC MARKETING GROUP LIMITED
19 HARCOURT STREET
LONDON
W1H 4HF
Phone: 01646 4598821
Phone: 020 7725 6000
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 3 Mar 2017)
Company Registration No.:
03416307
Incorporation Date:
7 Aug 1997
Financial Year End:
30 Dec
Capital:
£110.00 on 9 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
12 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Aug 2015
Filed on:
4 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 86 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alec Johnson
20 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Phill Markham
6 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Nicholas True
7 Aug 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

INDUSTRIAL LENDING 1
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Dec 2014
FAUNUS GROUP INTERNATIONAL, INC.
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Mar 2013

Previous Company Names

TLC PUBLISHING LIMITED
Changed 11 Nov 1998

Previous Addresses

23 BEAUMONT MEWS
LONDON
W1G 6EN
Changed 26 Apr 2013

54 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 7BU
Changed 16 Jun 2009

116 GLOUCESTER PLACE
LONDON
W1H 3DB
Changed 6 May 2004

2 BLOOMSBURY STREET
LONDON
WC1B 3ST
Changed 8 Apr 1999

HOBSON HOUSE
155 GOWER STREET
LONDON
WC1E 6BJ
Changed 18 Sep 1998

116 GLOUCESTER PLACE
LONDON
W1H 3DB
Changed 18 Sep 1998

13 STATION ROAD
FINCHLEY
LONDON
N3 2SB
Changed 24 Sep 1997

83 LEONARD STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4QS
Changed 22 Sep 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tlcmarketinggroup.co.uk
www.tlcmarketinggroup.com
www.tlcmarketing.group
www.tlcmarketinggroup.net
www.tlcmarketinggroup.business
www.tlcmarketinggroup.org.uk
www.tlcmarketinggroup.support

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Dec 2016 (this information was checked on 3 Mar 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 12 Feb 2016 14
31 Dec 2013 13 Nov 2014 11
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 11 Jan 2013 13
31 Dec 2010 12 Apr 2012 16

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
86 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years