TLG CAPITAL INVESTMENTS LTD

Address

TLG CAPITAL INVESTMENTS LTD
1504 FALCON WHARF
34 LOMBARD ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW11 3RY
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06869078
Incorporation Date:
3 Apr 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 19 Apr 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
21 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
15 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Isha Latif
4 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director
30 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Zain Latif
31 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TLG INVESTMENTS LTD
Changed 24 Nov 2009

Previous Addresses

906 FALCON WHARF
34 LOMBARD ROAD
LONDON
SW11 3RY
Changed 8 Feb 2016

1601 FALCON WHARF 34 LOMBARD ROAD
LONDON
SW11 3RY
Changed 28 May 2014

SUITE 28 129 PARK STREET
LONDON
W1K 7JB
Changed 13 Feb 2014

�28, 129 PARK STREET
LONDON
GREATER LONDON
W1K 7JB
Changed 28 Jun 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 21 Aug 2016 4
30 Apr 2015 4 Nov 2015 7
30 Apr 2014 2 Sep 2014 5
30 Apr 2013 6 Feb 2014 10
30 Apr 2012 5 Feb 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 38 times in the last few years