TLG SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Feb 2011

Address

TLG SERVICES LIMITED
FIVE WAYS
57-59 HATFIELD ROAD
POTTERS BAR
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN6 1HS
(261 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other building installation

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03117547
Incorporation Date:
24 Oct 1995
Dissolution Date:
15 Feb 2011
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
For period ending:
31 Jul 2008
Filed on:
25 Mar 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Oct 2008
Filed on:
27 Nov 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Dec 2003

Previous Company Names

JAYBEE HEATING PARTNERING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 25 Feb 2004
BRONZEBRIDGE LIMITED
Changed 25 Mar 2003

Previous Addresses

UNIT 2 1 ROWDELL ROAD
NORTHOLT
MIDDLESEX
UB5 5QR
Changed 15 Jan 2009

88-98 COLLEGE ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA1 1RA
Changed 20 Apr 2004

CHARTERHOUSE
3RD FLOOR 88 COLLEGE ROAD
HARROW MIDDLESEX
HA1 1RA
Changed 28 Oct 2003

154/156 COLLEGE ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA1 1BH
Changed 3 Apr 1997

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7UR
Changed 12 Feb 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tlgservices.org.uk
www.tlgservic.es
www.tlgservices.construction
www.tlgservices.org
www.tlgservices.office
www.tlgservices.active
www.tlgservices.business

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2008 25 Mar 2009 8
31 Jul 2007 2 Jun 2008 11
31 Jul 2006 11 Jun 2007 11
31 Oct 2005 6 Sep 2006 11
31 Oct 2004 24 Aug 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years