TLP CONSULTANCY (EUROPE) LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2013)

Address

TLP CONSULTANCY (EUROPE) LIMITED
ABACUS HOUSE
367 BLANDFORD ROAD
BECKENHAM
KENT
BR3 4NW
(71 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03227291
Incorporation Date:
19 Jul 1996
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Jul 2012
For period ending:
30 Apr 2012
Filed on:
31 Jan 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2012
Filed on:
2 Jul 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Poland
19 Jul 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Christopher Tillbrook
6 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Jul 1997

Previous Company Names

TLP CONSULTANCY (HOLLAND) LIMITED
Changed 12 Apr 2007

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2012 31 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 31 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 2 Feb 2011 10
30 Apr 2009 4 Feb 2010 10
30 Apr 2008 23 Feb 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years