T&M (SHREWSBURY) LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 Jun 2010

Address

T&M (SHREWSBURY) LIMITED
74/76 HIGH STREET
WINSFORD
CHESHIRE
ENGLAND
CW7 2AP
(58 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Other service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00169163
Incorporation Date:
20 Jul 1920
Dissolution Date:
1 Jun 2010
Dissolved after 89 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2008
Filed on:
4 Dec 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Sep 2008
Filed on:
21 Oct 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Previous Company Names

TENTS AND MARQUEES,LIMITED
Changed 16 Jan 2008

Previous Addresses

11 MOUNT STREET,
SHREWSBURY,
SHROPSHIRE
SY3 8QJ
Changed 30 Nov 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tandm.org.uk
www.tandm.services
www.tandm.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2008 4 Dec 2008 3
30 Sep 2007 25 Jun 2008 9
30 Sep 2006 11 Nov 2006 2
30 Sep 2005 18 Nov 2005 2
30 Sep 2004 18 Nov 2004 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code