TMC (SOUTHERN) LIMITED



Last updated 27 April 2019
Legal registered address
92 LONDON STREET READING BERKSHIRE RG1 4SJ

Latest financial results as at 27 April 2012
Cash in bank
£397.57k
Current assets
£715.13k
Fixed assets
£363.64k
Current creditors
£1.01m
Shareholders funds
£69.78k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04569328
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
22 October 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 27 April 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 23 April 2014

Company financial year end is on 26 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 October 2016

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 6 November 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UK CLAIMS BUREAU LIMITED22 April 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/01/1921 January 2019NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

21/01/1921 January 2019NOTICE OF REMOVAL OF LIQUIDATOR BY COURT IN MVL AND CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00008101

View Document

23/05/1823 May 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 12/03/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

16/02/1816 February 2018NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

16/02/1816 February 2018NOTICE OF REMOVAL OF LIQUIDATOR BY COURT IN MVL AND CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00002230

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company