TMD TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Company number 00952502



Last updated 2 September 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 3 SWALLOWFIELD WAY HAYES MIDDLESEX UB3 1DQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
21 April 1969
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 August 2019

Next statement due by 2 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THORN MICROWAVE DEVICES LIMITED 1 June 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
27/08/1927 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/08/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
15/04/1915 April 201915/04/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 3470401View PDF
04/04/194 April 2019SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 25/03/19View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company