TMS TRAFFIC MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD.

Address

TMS TRAFFIC MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD.
CROWE CLARK WHITEHILL LLP RIVERSIDE HOUSE
40-46 HIGH STREET
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ENGLAND
ME14 1JH
Phone: 01622 632 519
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06022358
Incorporation Date:
7 Dec 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£80.00 on 14 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
7 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Dec 2015
Filed on:
4 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £364,869 £558,818 £489,477
Debtors: £818,155 £739,141 £853,989
Creditors due within one year: £298,859 £204,449 £424,677
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,234,165 £1,093,510 £918,789
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,327,768 £1,210,249 £1,068,104
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Darren Humphrey
7 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TMS TRAFFIC MANAGEMENT LTD
Changed 25 Oct 2017

Previous Addresses

10 PALACE AVENUE
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME15 6NF
Changed 8 Dec 2017

4 BLOORS LANE
RAINHAM
GILLINGHAM
KENT
ME8 7EG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Apr 2013

CHARLTON HOUSE DOUR STREET
DOVER
KENT
CT16 1BL
Changed 10 Mar 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/07/2008 FROM
10 HONEYBALL WALK
TEYNHAM
SITTINGBOURNE
ME9 9TG
Changed 14 Jul 2008


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
9 £9,438.75

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 7 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 20 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 18 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 22 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 11 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years