TN & HC PROPERTY LEASING LTD

Address

TN & HC PROPERTY LEASING LTD
47 COMMERCIAL ROAD
LERWICK
SHETLAND
ZE1 0NJ
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC116125
Incorporation Date:
10 Feb 1989 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 8 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
1 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jan 2016
Filed on:
25 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £2 £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2 £2
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Leask
29 Jun 1989 ⇒ Present ( 29 Years ) Director
Thomas Moncreiff
before 10 Feb 1990 ⇒ Present ( 28 Years ) Company Secretary
29 Jun 1989 ⇒ Present ( 29 Years ) Director
Helena Moncrieff
4 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Thomas Moncrieff
29 Jun 1989 ⇒ Present ( 29 Years ) Director
The A9 Partnership Limited
11 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
11 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SHETLAND SALMON LIMITED
Changed 12 May 2015

Previous Addresses

DA BANKS BROO
NESBISTER
WHITENESS
SHETLAND
Changed 12 May 2015

17/18 GOLDEN SQUARE
ABERDEEN
AB9 8NY
Changed 22 Feb 1989


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 1 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 23 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 6 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 10 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 23 Oct 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years