WHISTL NN1 LIMITED

Address

WHISTL NN1 LIMITED
1 GLOBESIDE BUSINESS PARK
FIELDHOUSE LANE
MARLOW
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL7 1HY
Phone: 01628 879 605
Phone: 01698 224 240
Phone: 01628 861 730
Phone: 01628 861 761
Phone: 01628 891 644
Web:
Classification:

Combined office administrative service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04261268
Incorporation Date:
30 Jul 2001 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£37,047,152.00 on 9 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
10 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Dec 2014
Filed on:
9 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Evans
1 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Manoj Parmar
13 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Nicholas Wells
21 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TNT NN1 LIMITED
Changed 15 Sep 2014
TNT CONTAINER LOGISTICS UK LIMITED
Changed 15 Oct 2002
BROOMCO (2639) LIMITED
Changed 18 Jan 2002

Previous Addresses

47 BASTWICK STREET
LONDON
EC1V 3PR
Changed 17 Jan 2007

PO BOX 99
RAILWAY STREET
RAMSBOTTOM
LANCASHIRE BL0 9AL
Changed 31 Jul 2003

FOUNTAIN PRECINCT
BALM GREEN
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S1 1RZ
Changed 8 Oct 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.whistlnnone.co.uk
www.whistlnn1.co.uk
www.whistlnnone.com
www.whistlnn1.com
www.whistlnnone.office
www.whistlnn.one
www.whistlnn1.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Aug 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 10 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 3 Dec 2014 12
31 Dec 2012 20 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 30 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 3 May 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code