TOANNE CO LTD

Address

TOANNE CO LTD
SUMMER HILL
26 LLANTRISANT ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN
CF5 2PX
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00633737
Incorporation Date:
29 Jul 1959 (57 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29-02
Capital:
£43,214.00 on 24 Apr 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
22 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
5 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Wootten
28 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Anthony Wootten
before 31 Mar 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Oct 2006
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Oct 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Aug 1987

Previous Company Names

POWERGEAR LIMITED
Changed 5 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

NORWICH ROAD
OFF NEWPORT ROAD
CARDIFF
CF3 7AB
Changed 3 May 2000

AIR HSE
CLARENCE RD
CARDIFF CF1 3JA
Changed 16 Aug 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.toanneco.co.uk
www.toanneco.com
www.toanneco.estate
www.toanneco.org.uk
www.toanneco.net
www.toanneco.lease
www.toanneco.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 22 Apr 2017 2
29 Feb 2016 30 Mar 2016 1
28 Feb 2015 6 Apr 2015 2
28 Feb 2014 28 Feb 2014 0
28 Feb 2014 20 Apr 2014 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years