ALBY PRODUCE LIMITED

Address

ALBY PRODUCE LIMITED
MANOR FARM
ALBY
NORWICH NORFOLK
NR11 7HD
Classification:

Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03444472
Incorporation Date:
3 Oct 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
19 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Oct 2015
Filed on:
23 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £100 £8,700 £12,052
Debtors: £47,614 £101,325 £133,967
Creditors due within one year: £751,788 £125,795 £81,465
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£704,074 -£15,770 £64,554
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £134,169 £151,637 £133,456
Total Assets less Liabilities: £691,474 £567,632 £508,067
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £691,474 £567,632 £508,067
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Toby Mermagen
3 Mar 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Teresa Mermagen
3 Mar 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
3 Mar 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Aug 2015

Previous Company Names

TOBY MERMAGEN FARMS LIMITED
Changed 26 Apr 2015

Previous Addresses

HOLLAND COURT
THE CLOSE
NORWICH
NR1 4DX
Changed 9 Mar 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 19 Dec 2017 8
30 Apr 2016 26 Sep 2016 5
30 Apr 2015 17 Nov 2015 7
30 Apr 2014 16 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 9 Dec 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years