TOFS (SCOTLAND) LTD LTD



Legal registered address
68 Findlay Avenue Edinburgh EH7 6EY

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2020
Cash in bank
£22.35k
Current assets
£145.58k
Fixed assets
£270.00k
Current creditors
£124.24k
Shareholders funds
£179.93k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC210999
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
14 September 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 September 2021

Next statement due by 28 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

90020 - Support activities to performing arts

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EFX AUDIO LIMITED26 November 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/10/2118 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-14 with no updates

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

18/09/2018 September 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/09/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019

View Accounts

29/09/1929 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TOFS (SCOTLAND) LTD LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company