TOKYO DYES LTD



Last updated 5 March 2020
Legal registered address
27 RUSSELL ROAD LONDON UNITED KINGDOM N20 0TN

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2019
Cash in bank
£3.02k
Current assets
£13.87k
Current creditors
£13.47k
Shareholders funds
£1.66k
View full financial accounts

Company number
11394296
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
4 June 2018
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 June 2020

Next statement due by 17 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear

46480 - Wholesale of watches and jewellery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BOHEME STAR LTD24 September 2018
DARK VSL LTD7 January 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/11/1930 November 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2019

View Accounts

24/06/1924 June 2019CURREXT FROM 30/06/2019 TO 30/11/2019

View Document

16/06/1916 June 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR SALIM ALLANA / 20/02/2019

View Document

16/06/1916 June 2019SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR SALIM ALLANA / 20/02/2019

View Document

16/06/1916 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company