TOM CANHAM PLANT & HOSE LIMITED



Last updated 28 August 2020
Legal registered address
GLENGARIFF, TENPENNY HILL THORRINGTON COLCHESTER ESSEX CO7 8JG

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2019
Cash in bank
£8
Current assets
£328.07k
Fixed assets
£123.05k
Current creditors
£397.37k
Shareholders funds
£7.27k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06356076
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
30 August 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 August 2020

Next statement due by 13 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

33190 - Repair of other equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TOM CANHAM HOSE LTD3 September 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/09/1911 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1931 August 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2019

View Accounts

12/09/1812 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/08/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1831 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018

View Accounts

13/07/1813 July 2018REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 063560760003

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company