TOM GRAY GARDENS LTD

Address

TOM GRAY GARDENS LTD
30 CLARENCE ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
N22 8PL
Classification:

Landscape service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06811247
Incorporation Date:
5 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 2 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
19 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Feb 2016
Filed on:
2 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 28 Feb 2015
Cash at bank: £96
Debtors: £3,730
Creditors due within one year: £3,818
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £8
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £8 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Gray
5 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

URBAN PLOT LTD
Changed 23 Sep 2013
TERRANOVA LANDSCAPES LIMITED
Changed 28 Sep 2011

Previous Addresses

30B CLARENCE ROAD
LONDON
N22 8PL
Changed 3 Feb 2015

C/O FLAT 3
104 VALLANCE ROAD
LONDON
N22 7UG
ENGLAND
Changed 23 Sep 2013

NASH HOUSE NASH
LUDLOW
SHROPSHIRE
SY8 3DF
Changed 23 Sep 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 19 Nov 2016 8
28 Feb 2015 30 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 26 Oct 2014 8
28 Feb 2013 23 Sep 2013 7
28 Feb 2012 8 Jul 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years