TOM PETERS COMPANY LTD

Address

TOM PETERS COMPANY LTD
SUITE 3 WARREN HOUSE
10-20 MAIN ROAD
HOCKLEY
ESSEX
SS5 4QS
(176 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02389504
Incorporation Date:
25 May 1989 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,200.00 on 6 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
28 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jan 2016
Filed on:
6 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £52,250 £22,689 £24,599
Debtors: £11,431 £11,301 £17,774
Creditors due within one year: £36,130 £9,551 £10,845
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £27,551 £24,439 £31,528
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £29,603 £27,177 £35,182
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 95 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard King
21 Mar 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Marie Mcgrath
21 Mar 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Company Secretary
21 Mar 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TPG PARTNERS LIMITED
Changed 1 Nov 1999

Previous Addresses

SUITE 2 RIPON HOUSE
35 STATION LANE
HORNCHURCH
ESSEX
RM12 6JL
Changed 18 Feb 2014

AUDIT HOUSE
151 HIGH STREET
BILLERICAY
ESSEX, CM12 9AB
Changed 20 Mar 2001

SILVERTOWN HOUSE
87 VINCENT SQUARE
LONDON, SW1P 2PL
Changed 23 Jun 1992

211 PICCADILLY
LONDON
W1V 9LD
Changed 24 Oct 1989

368 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2QA
Changed 4 Sep 1989


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department for Communities and Local Government
3 £15,760.40

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tompeterscompany.co.uk
www.tompeterscompany.org.uk
www.tompeterscompany.consulting
www.tompeters.company
www.tompeterscompany.financial
www.tompeterscompany.org
www.tompeterscompany.management

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 28 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 21 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 13 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 17 Jun 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
95 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years