TOMODACHI MEDIA & PROMOTIONS LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2013)

Address

TOMODACHI MEDIA & PROMOTIONS LTD
60 ALTRINCHAM ROAD
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE
ENGLAND
SK9 5ND
Classification:

Business & management consultancy

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2013)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2013)
Company Registration No.:
05134504
Incorporation Date:
21 May 2004
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 26 May 2011
For period ending:
31 Oct 2010
Filed on:
31 Aug 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 May 2011
Filed on:
26 May 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Glyn Driscoll
21 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Klaas Kuik
21 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ATSUGI MANAGEMENT CONSULTING LIMITED
Changed 15 Jun 2010

Previous Addresses

1 MARKET STREET
WHALEY BRIDGE
HIGH PEAK
DERBYSHIRE
SK23 7AA
ENGLAND
Changed 21 Nov 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/09/2009 FROM
60 ALTRINCHAM ROAD
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE
SK9 5ND
Changed 8 Sep 2009

NEWBRIDGE HOUSE, HENDERSON
STREET, MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE
SK11 6RA
Changed 29 Sep 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tomodachimediapromotions.co.uk
www.tomodachimedianpromotions.co.uk
www.tomodachimediaandpromotions.co.uk
www.tomodachimediaandpromotions.com
www.tomodachimediapromotions.com
www.tomodachimedianpromotions.com
www.tomodachimedianpromotions.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2010 31 Aug 2011 10
31 Oct 2009 28 Jul 2010 9
31 Oct 2008 31 Aug 2009 10
31 Oct 2007 29 Aug 2008 10
31 Oct 2006 23 Oct 2007 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years