WELLINGTON 1. LIMITED

Address

WELLINGTON 1. LIMITED
BUSHCLIFF HOUSE FARM BARNSLEY ROAD
NOTTON
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF4 2NW
Phone: 0113 285 3506
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilizers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01371325
Incorporation Date:
31 May 1978 (39 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£35,000.00 on 25 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Jan 2014
Filed on:
15 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jun 2015
Filed on:
25 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 115 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ronald Harker
before 30 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
before 30 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Company Secretary
David Thompson
6 Sep 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GOODPROFIT LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Oct 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Aug 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Mar 2004

Previous Company Names

TONG GARDEN CENTRE LIMITED
Changed 16 May 2015

Previous Addresses

TONG LANE
TONG VILLAGE,
WESTGATE HILL,
BRADFORD.
BD4 0RY
Changed 2 Jun 2015

ADJACENT TO ST JAMES MARKET
ESSEX STREET
OFF WAKEFIELD ROAD
BRADFORD BD4 7PG
Changed 6 Nov 1990


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £96.11

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2014 15 Sep 2014 8
31 Jan 2013 29 May 2013 4
31 Jan 2012 1 Aug 2012 7
31 Jan 2011 29 Jul 2011 6
31 Jan 2010 3 Aug 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
115 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years