TONY BROOKS DESIGN LTD

Address

TONY BROOKS DESIGN LTD
GOLDEN VALLEY ACCOUNTANCY UNIT 4 WESTWOOD
EWYAS HAROLD
HEREFORD
HR2 0EL
(114 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

specialised design activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06855366
Incorporation Date:
23 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 26 Mar 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
30 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Mar 2015
Filed on:
26 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2012
Cash at bank: £1,054 £1,102 £753
Debtors: £3,208 £1,930 £1,458
Creditors due within one year: £12,250 £3,794
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£6,788 £68 £2,711
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £45,489 £50,000 £50,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£41,480 -£36,495 -£29,373
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£41,480 -£36,495 -£29,373
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Brooks
23 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
23 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

06855366 LTD
Changed 13 Mar 2014

Previous Addresses

C/O ANTHONY BROOKS
INDESIGN WORMBRIDGE COURT
WORMBRIDGE
HEREFORD
HEREFORDSHIRE
HR2 9DH
Changed 12 May 2014

TONY BROOKS PEN-Y-PARC
ROWLESTONE
PONTRILAS
HEREFORDSHIRE
HR2 0DL
Changed 7 Apr 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 30 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 30 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 30 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 8 Apr 2013 12
31 Mar 2011 1 Nov 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years