TONY HAWKER LIMITED

Address

TONY HAWKER LIMITED
34 LOWER RICHMOND ROAD
PUTNEY
LONDON
SW15 1JP
(103 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06117633
Incorporation Date:
20 Feb 2007 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 20 Feb 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
29 Dec 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
20 Feb 2014
Filed on:
20 Feb 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Information

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £19,522 £18,291
Debtors: £1,068 £2,346 £2,933
Creditors due within one year: £2,505 £20,064 £20,793
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,437 £1,804 £431
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,437 £2,056 £972
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Hawker
5 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Janette Phillips
19 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BROOKSON (5290M) LIMITED
Changed 9 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/05/2009 FROM
BRUNEL HOUSE, 340 FIRECREST
COURT, CENTRE PARK
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA1 1RG
Changed 22 May 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tonyhawker.co.uk
www.tonyhawker.com
www.tonyhawker.office
www.tonyhawker.business
www.tonyhawker.net
www.tonyhawker.services
www.tonyhawker.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Oct 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 29 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 17 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 30 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2012 0
31 Mar 2011 16 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 7 Jul 2010 4
31 Mar 2009 12 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 19 Nov 2008 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code