TONYFRAN LIMITED

Dissolved on 26 Jan 2010

Address

TONYFRAN LIMITED
FIRST FLOOR
32-34 HIGH STREET
RINGWOOD
HAMPSHIRE
BH24 1AG
(74 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail hardware, paints & glass

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01474346
Incorporation Date:
22 Jan 1980
Dissolution Date:
26 Jan 2010
Dissolved after 30 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
18 Jun 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Sep 2008
Filed on:
8 Oct 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Oct 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Previous Company Names

BRIAR WHEELS AND SUPPLIES LIMITED
Changed 20 Apr 2008

Previous Addresses

ARCH FARM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WHITSBURY ROAD
FORDINGBRIDGE
HANTS
SP6 1NQ
Changed 22 Apr 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tonyfran.co.uk
www.tonyfran.com
www.tonyfran.glass
www.tonyfran.store
www.tonyfran.sale
www.tonyfran.motorcycles
www.tonyfran.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 18 Jun 2009 6
31 Mar 2008 19 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 1 Nov 2007 8
31 Mar 2006 8 Feb 2007 11
31 Mar 2005 6 Feb 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years