TOP BANANA TEAM LIMITED

Address

TOP BANANA TEAM LIMITED
7 HIGH STREET
RODE
FROME
SOMERSET
BA11 6NZ
Phone: 01373 469 220
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04123188
VAT Number:
GB763 0946 18
Incorporation Date:
12 Dec 2000 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
26 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Dec 2015
Filed on:
14 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £349,308 £280,567 £237,679
Debtors: £1,161,785 £2,039,548 £1,698,244
Creditors due within one year: £548,227 £1,382,863 £1,177,737
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £962,866 £937,252 £758,186
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,012,235 £998,850 £825,558
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Arthur Craven Smith
19 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Deborah Craven Smith
15 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Belinda Saunders
27 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
12 Dec 2000 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter Saunders
12 Dec 2000 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Dec 2014

Previous Company Names

TOP BANANA CONFERENCES & EVENTS LIMITED
Changed 3 Jan 2002

Previous Addresses

ENTERPRISE HOUSE 82 WHITCHURCH
ROAD, CARDIFF
CF14 3LX
Changed 22 Dec 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.topbananateam.office
www.topbananateam.support
www.topbananate.am
www.topbananateam.net
www.topbananateam.active
www.topbananateam.business
www.topbananateam.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 26 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 10 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 19 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 19 Jul 2013 7
31 Jan 2012 15 Jun 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years