TOP BARN EVENTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Mar 2013

Address

TOP BARN EVENTS LIMITED
TOP BARN FARM WORCESTER ROAD
HOLT HEATH
WORCESTER
WR6 6NH
(63 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01905 621 954
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06721050
Incorporation Date:
10 Oct 2008
Dissolution Date:
19 Mar 2013
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
14 Nov 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Oct 2012
Filed on:
15 Oct 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Oct 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Harper
10 Oct 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

THE TOP BARN ACTIVITY AND EVENTS COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 25 May 2012
BON TERRE LIMITED
Changed 30 Mar 2012
GOOD SOIL LIMITED
Changed 24 Mar 2010

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.topbarnevents.co.uk
www.topbarnevents.com
www.topbarnevents.office
www.topbarnevents.org
www.topbarnevents.services
www.topbarnevents.org.uk
www.topbarnevents.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 14 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 27 Jul 2011 4
31 Oct 2009 22 Jul 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years