TOP RIGHT GROUP LIMITED

Address

TOP RIGHT GROUP LIMITED
THE PROW
1 WILDER WALK
LONDON
W1B 5AP
Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00435820
Incorporation Date:
27 May 1947 (70 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
USD 154839000 on 1 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
14 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
1 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 409 available


Directors and Secretaries

Amanda Gradden
2 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Shanny Looi
31 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Duncan Painter
10 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DEUTSCHE BANK AG, LONDON BRANCH (AND ITS SUCCESSORS IN TITLE AND PERMITTED TRANSFEREES)
- OUTSTANDING on 22 May 2015

Previous Company Names

EMAP INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 29 Mar 2012
EMAP LIMITED
Changed 19 May 2008

Previous Addresses

GREATER LONDON HOUSE HAMPSTEAD ROAD
LONDON
NW1 7EJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Nov 2012

40 BERNARD STREET
LONDON
WC1N 1LW
Changed 28 Apr 2008

NTWORTH HOUSE, WENTWORTH STREET, PETERBOROUGH, PE1 1DS
Changed 31 Jul 2006

LINCOLN COURT, LINCOLN, PETERBOROUGH, PE1 2RF
Changed 28 Feb 2003

RK HOUSE, 117 PARK ROAD, PETERBOROUGH, PE1 2TR
Changed 5 Dec 1988


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 14 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 16 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 8 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 28 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 27 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
409 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 95 times in the last few years