TOP TYPE PERSONNEL LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 Feb 2014

Address

TOP TYPE PERSONNEL LIMITED
CREST HOUSE
102 HIGH STREET
MOLD
CLWYD
CH7 1BH
(162 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02242202
Incorporation Date:
8 Apr 1988
Dissolution Date:
18 Feb 2014
Dissolved after 25 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 27 Sep 2010
For period ending:
30 Apr 2010
Filed on:
26 Aug 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Sep 2010
Filed on:
27 Sep 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Josephine Whitley
17 Oct 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
before 14 Oct 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

TOP TYPE PERSONNEL AND SERVICES LTD
Changed 22 Dec 2008
TOP TYPE SECRETARIAL AGENCY - OFFICE STAFF - SERVICES - SALES LIMITED
Changed 10 May 2002

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2010 26 Aug 2010 4
30 Apr 2009 17 Oct 2009 6
30 Apr 2008 22 Sep 2008 5
30 Apr 2007 23 Oct 2007 6
30 Apr 2006 8 Sep 2006 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years