TOPCON (GREAT BRITAIN) LIMITED

Address

TOPCON (GREAT BRITAIN) LIMITED
TOPCON HOUSE
KENNET SIDE
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
RG14 5PX
Classification:

Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01522615
Incorporation Date:
16 Oct 1980 (36 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2,500,000.00 on 19 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
30 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
19 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 130 available


Directors and Secretaries

Eric Franken
1 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
James Paetz
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Christopher Pratley
29 Aug 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Nicolaas Smit
23 Nov 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Andrew Yorke
1 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE LEICESTERSHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jun 2010
TRADE INDEMNITY-HELLER COMMERCIAL FINANCE LTD
FIXED CHARGE OVER BOOK DEBTS - OUTSTANDING on 13 Mar 1996
MIDLAND BANK PLC
CHARGE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 8 May 1992
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Aug 1987
MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 13 Aug 1987

Previous Company Names

TOPOSELL LIMITED
Changed 1 Apr 1997

Previous Addresses

THE COACH HOUSE
LONDON ROAD
HURST GREEN
EAST SUSSEX TN19 7QP
Changed 9 Sep 1999

MAPLE HOUSE
MAYPOLE ROAD
EAST GRINSTEAD
WEST SUSSEX RHI9 1HU
Changed 11 Feb 1993

7/9 WELLINGTON SQUARE
HASTINGS
EAST SUSSEX
TN34 1PD
Changed 5 Oct 1992


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
7 £436,893.64
Department of Health
4 £148,247.33

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.topcon.medical
www.topcon.sale
www.topcon.store
www.topcon.motorcycles
www.topcon.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 30 Apr 2014 1
31 Mar 2013 9 May 2013 2
31 Mar 2012 26 Apr 2012 1
31 Mar 2011 28 Apr 2011 1
31 Mar 2010 26 Apr 2010 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
130 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years