TOPCON (GREAT BRITAIN) MEDICAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
TOPCON HOUSE KENNET SIDE NEWBURY BERKSHIRE RG14 5PX

Company number
01522615
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 October 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 August 2020

Next statement due by 14 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

47749 - Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TOPCON (GREAT BRITAIN) LIMITED1 August 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/09/201 September 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/07/202 July 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR BERT BEUGELSDIJK

View Document

02/07/202 July 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NICOLAAS SMIT

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/20

View Document

29/08/1929 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/08/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TOPCON (GREAT BRITAIN) MEDICAL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company