TOPS N TILES BUILDERS LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2016)

Address

TOPS N TILES BUILDERS LTD
9 THOMAS STREET
EIGHTON BANKS
NE9 7YA
Classification:

Plastering

Joinery installation

Roofing activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2016)
Company Registration No.:
06770010
Incorporation Date:
10 Dec 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Jan 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
28 Sep 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Dec 2013
Filed on:
14 Jan 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Valerie Hutchinson
10 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Darren Mcdougall
10 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Oct 2010
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Aug 2010

Previous Company Names

TOPS N TILES LTD
Changed 5 Jul 2011

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 28 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 29 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 14 Apr 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years