TORBAY MUSEUMS TRUST

Address

TORBAY MUSEUMS TRUST
THE MUSEUM
529 BABBACOMBE ROAD
TORQUAY
DEVON
TQ1 1HG
Classification:

Museums activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02764633
Incorporation Date:
13 Nov 1992 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
31 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jan 2015
Filed on:
12 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 213 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Badcott
1 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Ian Barrett
1 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Carole Cresswell
1 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Carole Cresswell
1 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Company Secretary
Julie Dunne
1 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Charles Pearson
1 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Elizabeth Raikes
1 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Judith Read
19 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Katherine Southall
21 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Arthur Vosper
21 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE TRUSTEES OF THE NATIONAL HERITAGE MEMORIAL FUND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Feb 2006

Previous Company Names

TORQUAY MUSEUM SOCIETY
Changed 21 Jan 2015
TORQUAY NATURAL HISTORY SOCIETY
Changed 15 Mar 2004

Previous Addresses

31 CORSHAM STREET
LONDON. N1 6DR
Changed 25 Nov 1992


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
2 £126,900.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.torbaymuseumstrust.co.uk
www.torbaymuseumstrust.com
www.torbaymuseumstrust.and
www.torbaymuseumstrust.org
www.torbaymuseumstrust.org.uk
www.torbaymuseumstrust.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Nov 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 21 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 28 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 3 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
213 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last month