TORUS INSURANCE (UK) LIMITED

Address

TORUS INSURANCE (UK) LIMITED
5TH FLOOR
88 LEADENHALL STREET
LONDON
EC3A 3BP
(56 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Unable to access website since 24 May 15

Classification:

Non-life insurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06447250
Incorporation Date:
6 Dec 2007 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
USD 200000000 on 29 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
16 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Dec 2014
Filed on:
29 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nigel Barton
10 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
Tim Fillingham
2 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Richard Harris
15 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Siobhan Hextall
15 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
David Message
6 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Ian Poynton
16 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Demian Smith
11 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Patrick Tiernan
11 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Clare Traxler
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
John Wardrop
15 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Theo Wilkes
19 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 19 Dec 2009
CATLIN UNDERWRITING
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 22 Apr 2008

Previous Company Names

TORUS INSURANCE (UK) SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 22 Jan 2008

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/07/2008 FROM, NO 1 MINSTER COURT, MINCING LANE, LONDON, EC3R 7YL
Changed 3 Jul 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.torusinsurance.secure
www.torus.insurance
www.torusinsurance.and
www.torusinsurance.insurance
www.torusinsurance.org.uk
www.torusinsurance.security
www.torusinsurance.social

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Jun 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 16 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 5 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 6 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 2 Aug 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code