TOTAL (1843) LIMITED



Legal registered address
40 CLARENDON ROAD WATFORD HERTFORDSHIRE WD17 1TQ

Company number
02070282
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
4 November 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 June 2012

Next statement due by 3 July 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BUTLER (1843) LIMITED16 November 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/08/128 August 2012 DECLARATION OF SATISFACTION IN FULL OR IN PART OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE /FULL /CHARGE NO 1

View Document

11/06/1211 June 2012 Annual return made up to 5 June 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

20/02/1220 February 2012 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR RICHARD JOHN LEON LADEN

View Document

19/02/1219 February 2012 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHRISTOPHE ROSSI

View Document

31/12/1131 December 2011 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/11

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TOTAL (1843) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company