TOTAL DISC REPAIR LIMITED

Address

TOTAL DISC REPAIR LIMITED
UNIT 1
RADAR WAY
CHRISTCHURCH
DORSET
BH23 4FL
Phone: 0800 412 5424
Phone: 01202 489 500
Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04246588
VAT Number:
GB768 7482 66
Incorporation Date:
5 Jul 2001 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£90.00 on 16 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
18 Feb 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jun 2014
Filed on:
16 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2013
Cash at bank: £132,116 £255,191
Debtors: £453,189 £336,496
Creditors due within one year: £230,803 £212,735
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £477,373 £548,334
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £538,336 £633,755
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Pemberton
15 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
15 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Mel Stephenson
5 Jul 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Ian Waller
1 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
1 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 May 2002

Previous Company Names

THE DATA STUDIO CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Changed 8 Jul 2013
TOTAL DISC REPAIR LIMITED
Changed 23 Mar 2012

Previous Addresses

UNIT A1 CHRISTCHURCH BUSINESS PARK
RADAR WAY
CHRISTCHURCH
DORSET
BH23 4FL
ENGLAND
Changed 16 Aug 2012

UNIT 1A CHRISTCHURCH BUSINESS PARK
RADAR WAY
CHRISTCHURCH
DORSET
BH23 4FL
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Jul 2012

UNIT 3 SOMERFORD BUSINESS PARK
WILVERLEY ROAD
CHRISTCHURCH
DORSET
BH23 3RU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Jun 2012

UNIT 11
SOMERFORD BUSINESS PARK
CHRISTCHURCH
DORSET
BH23 3RU
Changed 14 Oct 2008

C/O P C KNIGHT & CO
39-43 STATION ROAD
REDHILL
SURREY RH1 1QH
Changed 11 Mar 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 18 Feb 2015 7
31 Jul 2013 11 Dec 2013 5
31 Jul 2012 26 Nov 2012 4
31 Jul 2011 13 Jan 2012 6
31 Jul 2010 16 Nov 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years