TOTAL E&P UK LIMITED

Address

TOTAL E&P UK LIMITED
18TH FLOOR, 10
UPPER BANK STREET, CANARY WHARF
LONDON
E14 5BF
Classification:

Extraction of crude petroleum

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00811900
Incorporation Date:
8 Jul 1964 (52 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,500,000.00 on 8 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
20 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jun 2016
Filed on:
8 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 May 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 230 available


Directors and Secretaries

Frederic Agnes
24 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Michael Borrell
1 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Alain Pouthas
1 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Andrew Powell
31 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Elisabeth Proust-van Heeswijk
9 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

TOTALFINAELF EXPLORATION UK PLC
Changed 7 May 2003
TOTAL OIL MARINE P L C
Changed 29 Jun 2000

Previous Addresses

33,CAVENDISH SQUARE
LONDON
W1G 0PW
Changed 1 May 2015

16 PALACE STREET
LONDON
SW1E 5BQ
Changed 3 Aug 1993

BERKELEY SQUARE HSE.
BERKELEY SQ.
LONDON W1X 6LT
Changed 6 Jun 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.totalenpuk.co.uk
www.tenpu.co.uk
www.totaleandpuk.co.uk
www.totalenpuk.com
www.totalepuk.com
www.totaleandpuk.com
www.totaleandpuk.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 20 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 10 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 14 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 27 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 25 Jun 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
230 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years